•  

    Name

    Position

    Stephanie Novak Pappas

    Principal

    Heather Hilte 

    Educational Associate

    James Hall

    Educational Associate

    Laura Hartman

    Lead Teacher

    Sara Hoosier

    IEP Chair

    Cynthia Rodriguez

    Community School Coordinator

    Kelly Jenkins

    Secretary

    Juliet Unger

    Pre-Kindergarten

    Joanne Espinoza

    Pre-K Para Educator

    Michaela Stucco

    Pre-Kindergarten

    Deanna Stewart

    Pre-K Para Educator

    Molly Ashland

    Kindergarten

    Katlyn Fincke

    Kindergarten

    Mary Nattini

    1st Grade

    Heather Lightner

    1st Grade

    Stacey Chojnacki

    2nd Grade

    Nicole Williamsen

    2nd Grade

    Molly Davy

    3rd Grade

    Caitlin Marchel

    3rd Grade

    Amanda Evans

    4th Grade

    Bernard Redd

    4th Grade

    Kelsey Catanzaro

    5th Grade

    Shawna Thomas

    5th Grade

    Lesley Canterbury

    6th / 7th Grade Math / Science

    Donna Rineholt

    7th / 8th Grade ELA / Social Studies

    Andy Rodgers

    6th / 7th / 8th Grade Technology

    Sidney Thomas

    7th / 8th Grade ELA / Social Studies

    Lisa Ann Tang

    7th / 8th Grade Math / Science

    Samantha Romine

    Special Education

    Abba Samson

    Special Education

    Elijah Muhammad

    Special Education

    Kathleen King

    Music

    Meghan Maynard

    Physical Education

    Aleathia Braxton Schaffer

    Media Specialist

    Ben Davidson

    ESOL Middle Grades

    Florence Monaghan

    ESOL Elementary

    Angela Klinger

    ESOL Elementary

    Alice Groves

    ESOL Elementary

    Anna Rodriguez

    ESOL Para Educator

    Tangela Benliza (Coach T)

    Recess and Youth Leadership Coach Porgram

    Art With a Heart

    Art

    Susan Hurd

    Counselor

    Tiffany Dial

    School Psychologist

    Kim Wheeler

    Social Worker

    Alisa Gellman

    Johns Hopkins Bayview School-Based Therapist

    Kathy Bondyra

    Reading Intervention

    Heather Pecoraro

    Speech Language Pathologist

    Deborah Abrams

    Cafeteria Manager

    Nicole Faust

    Nursing Office Aid

    Christopher Turpin

    Custodian

    Mirtala Lobo

    ABM Porter

    Pamela Mellison

    Food Service

    Betty Crowell Food Service
    Shelise Harding Food Service