• Coach Class Schedule (printable version)

    Students who need extra help or have missed assignments should attend coach class. Coach class is held weekly, please refer to the schedule to see when the teacher will be available.
     

    SY 2011-2012 COACH CLASS SCHEDULE

    SEMESTER TWO

    Teacher

    Course

    Date/Time

    Ms. Abagat

    Chemistry

    Wednesday 3:00-4:00pm

    Mr. Ras

    Physics First

    Monday and Friday 3:00-4:00 pm

    Mr. Arnold

    English I/II

    Monday 2:55-3:45pm

    Coach Blum

    PE/Health

    Wednesday 2:50-3:20 pm

    Ms. Britt

    Geometry/Algebra I

    Tuesday 3:00-3:45pm

    Mr. Brozene

    World History/AP Government

    Tuesday 3:00-4:00pm

    Ms.Barbagallo

    Apex

    Tuesday 2:50-3:350 pm

    Ms. Cormanes

    English I/II

    Wednesday 3:00-4:00pm

    Mr. Elvira

    Geometry/Algebra I

    Tuesday and Wednesday 2:50-3:30 pm

    Mr. English

    Health

    Monday 3:00-4:00pm

    Ms. Escoto

    Biology Lab

    Wednesday 3:00-4:15pm

    Ms. Greer

    Algebra l/ll

    Thursday 3:00-3:45 pm

    Ms. Griffin

    English l,ll,lll

    Thursday 3:00-3:45 pm

    Ms. Jones

    Business Adm

    Monday 2:50-3:50 pm

    Mr. Jones

    AP Eng Lit & Comp

    Tuesday 2:55-3:25pm

    Mr. Lane

    Eng l,ll,lV

    Tuesday 3:00-3:30 pm

    Ms. Langston

    US History/Am Gov

    Thursday 3:00-3:30 pm

    Ms. Little

    Eng lll,Eng lV

    Tuesday &Thursday 2:50-5:00pm

    Mr. Luces

    Biology Lab l

    Thursday 3:00-4:00pm

    Ms. Marcelino

    Bio lab l

    Wednesday 3:00-4:00pm

    Mrs. McKnight

    Bio Lab/Bio Bridge

    Friday 3:00-4:00pm

    Ms. Parinas

    Alg l/Data Analysis

    Wednesday 3:00-3:45pm

    Mr. Queen

    Career Ed/ Tech Ed

    Tuesday 3:00pm-4:00pm

    Ms. Richardson

    Art

    Monday-Friday 3:30-4:30pm

    Ms. Stith

    Eng l

    Wednesday 3:00-4:00pm

    Ms. Styles

    Food Pro

    Thursday 3:15-4:30pm

    Ms. Young

    US History/Intro Law

    Wednesday 3:00pm-4:00pm

    1st Sgt Ambrosius

    Leadership

    Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday 3:00pm-4:00pm

    Dr.Khan

    Eng ll/lll

    Thursday 3:00-4:00pm

    Mr.Cohen

    Intro To Law/World History

    Monday &Thursday 3:00-5:00pm

    Ms. Johnson-Green

    Algebra ll

    Tuesday 3:00-4:00pm

    Ms.Jackson

    Special Education

    Tuesday &Wednesday 3:00-4:00pm

    Ms. Sathyadas

    Chemistry/Biology

    Wednesday & Thursday 3:30-4:00pm

    Mr. Archer

    French / Spanish

    Tuesday &Thursday 3-3:30pm