• Thomas Johnson Elementary Middle School

    Faculty & Staff – 2017-2018

     

    Name

    Title

    Room Number

     

    James Dendinger

    Principal

    Main Office

     

    Shireen Samuel-Robinson

    Assistant Principal

    218

     

    Eileen Merriman

    Educational Associate, Literacy Lead

    201 B

     

    Amanda Brown

    Resident Principal  

    230

     

    Stacey Godleski

    Business Manager

    Main Office

     

    Robin Kodek

    Secretary

    Main Office

     

    Blanche Savage

    Office Assistant

    Main Office

     

    Laurie Smith

    Pre-K-01 Teacher

    101 C

     

    Mary Rhodes

    Pre-K-01 Para-Educator

    101 C

     

    Nancy Baum

    Pre-K-02 Teacher & Early Learning Liaison

    101 A

     

    Amanda Kongsted

    Pre-K-02 Para-Educator

    101 A

     

    Laurie Kugler

    K-01 Teacher

    101 B

     

    Samantha Strusky

    K-01 Resident Teacher

    101 B

     

    Emily Bengel

    K-02 Teacher  

    121

     

    Kayla Bohan

    K-02 Resident Teacher

    121

     

    Melissa Cyford

    1-01 Teacher

    124

     

    Keri Tiernan

    1-02 Teacher

    123

     

    Katherine Scotti

    2-01 Teacher 

    132

     

    Ricci Blinke

    2-02 Teacher

    127

     

    Cory Zolnier

    3-01 Teacher – Science/Social Studies

    240

     

    Jennifer Grinath

    3-02 Teacher – Language Arts 

    237

     

    Dana Dodd

    3-03 Teacher – Math

    238

     

    Maggie Lasaga-Flister

    4-01 Teacher – Math/Science, Math Lead, Spanish Teacher, New Teacher Mentor

    232

     

    Tricia Babbie

    4-02 Teacher – Language Arts/Social Studies

    233

     

    India Becton

    5-01 Teacher – Math/Science

    236

     

    Rebecca McClure

    5-02 Teacher – Language Arts/Social Studies

    231

     

    Peter Buck

    6-01 Teacher – Math/Science

    226

     

    Craig Cavalier

    6-02 Teacher – Language Arts/Social Studies

    219

     

    Kellye Gill

    7-01 Teacher – Math

    206

     

    Catherine Brock

    7-02 Teacher – Social Studies

    225

     

    Brenda Olszewski

    8-01 Teacher – Language Arts

    227

     

    Bryan Thomas

    8-02 Teacher – Science

    221

     

    Patricia Malseed

    Inclusion Teacher Grades 1, 2, 3

    231

     

    Laura Yacobucci

    Inclusion Teacher Grades 4, 5 

    207

     

    Jennifer Pastore

    Inclusion Teacher Grades 6, 7

    223

     

    David Baum

    Inclusion Teacher Grades 7, 8

    220

     

    Jill Swartwout

    Technology Teacher

    128

     

    Kyle Hughes

    Physical Education Teacher

    Gym/104

     

    Donna Castelo

    Art Teacher

    118

     

    Tevin Vincent

    Instrumental Music Teacher & Band

    205

     

    Alexis Yorczyk

    Librarian

    Library/200

     

    Amber Ancarrow

    Library Clerk

    Library/200

     

    Maria Zozulak

    100 Book Challenge Coordinator

    Library/200

     

    Natalie LaBarr

    ESOL Teacher

    117

     

    Merolyn Winters

    ESOL Assistant

    117

     

    Jane Ebaugh

    IEP Team Associate

    209

     

    Lynn Sarro

    Speech & Language Pathologist

    211

     

    Stephanie Scrobe

    Speech & Language Pathologist

    123

     

    Zahara Razvi

    School Psychologist

    208

     

    Megan Hartings

    Social Worker

    125

     

    Joanne Valeri

    Counselor – Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center Mental Health Services

    122

     

    Marie Krull

    Temporary Support Aide

    237, 238, 240

     

    Duane Woodbridge

    Temporary Support Aide

    237, 238, 240

     

    Ahmed Childs 

    Temporary Support Aide

    231, 236

     

    Tyrone Porter

    Temporary Support Aide

    219, 226

     

    Monica Gant

    Health Aide

    102 A

     

    Angela Dupree

    One-on-One Nurse Aide

    102 A

     

    Sandra Jones

    Cafeteria Manager

    Cafeteria/110

     

    Denise Slappy

    Cafeteria Worker

    Cafeteria/110

     

    Ayuana Talbott

    Cafeteria Worker

    Cafeteria/110

     

    Evelin Jeronimo

    Custodian

    113

     

    Dora Maldonada

    Custodian

    113