• Administrative Staff

     

    Name

    Position

    Room

    Monique Debi

    Principal

    102E

    Patrick McDonald

    Assistant Principal

    303

    Nia Berry

    Instructional Coach

    113A

    Justin Hunt

    Community School Director

    100E

    LaToya Crumpton

    Climate Lead

    219

    Tiffany McCoy

    Office Manager

    Main Office

    Brooke Hall

    Attendance Monitor

    110B

    Elementary School Staff

    Name

    Position

    Room

    Denise Green

    Kindergarten Teacher/Lead

    110

    Eva Clifton

    Kindergarten Teacher

    111

    Bridget Jeffreys

    Kindergarten Teacher/New Teacher Mentor

    112

    Laura Quintano

    First Grade Teacher

    106

    Tonya Riley

    First Grade Teacher/Lead

    107

    Beverly Brice

    First Grade Teacher-GAL Homeroom

    108

    Jeanine McArthur

    Second Grade Teacher/Lead

    115

    Demetria Parnell

    Second Grade Teacher-GAL Homeroom

    116

    Hope Morgan

    Third Grade Teacher/Lead-GAL Homeroom

    221

    Sherrol Lawhorn

    Third Grade Teacher

    22

    Kimberly Patterson

    Fourth Grade Teacher/Lead/Literacy/Science/SS

    209

    Yolanda Jenkins

    Fourth Grade Teacher/Math/Science/SS

    208

    Chris Patterson

    Fourth Grade Teacher

    220

    Samantha Hutchins

    Fifth Grade Teacher/Math/Science/SS

    206

    Jeremy Downey

    Fifth Grade Teacher/Lead/Literacy/Science/SS

    207

     

     Middle School Staff

    Name

    Position

    Room

    Renee Hayes

    Mathematics Teacher/Lead

    321

    Brandon Horning

    Mathematics Teacher

    305

    Shane’ Williams

    English/Language Arts Teacher/Lead

    320

    Lexi Wung

    English/Language Arts Teacher

    306

    Karima Gibson

    Social Studies Teacher

    307

    Alexa Dwyer

    Science Teacher

    308

     

     

    Enrichment Staff

     

    Name

    Position

    Room

    Farron George

    Computer Science Teacher

    101

    Natalie Zajac

    Music Teacher

    139

    Thomas Weimer

    Physical Education Teacher

    144

    Robin Michaux

    Library Media Specialist

    200

    Brian Sessions

    Creative Arts

    227

     

     

    Specialized Services Staff

    Name

    Position

    Room

    Joan Smothers

    IEP Team Chair

    102H

    Lauren Friedland

    School Psychologist

    102G

    Kelly Hayes

    Social Worker

    102C

    Blonzetta Wiley

    Para-educator

     

    Carmelita Laws

    Para-educator

     

    Helene Dougherty

    Resource Teacher

    304

    Maria Salcedo

    Resource Teacher

    205

    Jamie Ranalli

    Resource Teacher

    114

    Leslie Gray

    Self-Contained Teacher

    109

    Sarah Johnson

    Self-Contained Teacher

    218

    Margot Farnet

    Self-Contained Teacher

    319

    Mr. Davis

    The Regeneration Project

    Main Office

     

    Environmental Services Staff

     

    Name

    Position

    Room

    Clayton Swann

    Custodian/Lead

    148C

    Iasha Brooks

    Custodian

    148C

    Patricia McLaurin Thacker

    Custodian

    148C

     

     

    Food and Nutrition Services       

    Name

    Position

    Room

    Billy Logan

    Cafeteria Manager

    Kitchen

    Raylette Jones

    Cafeteria Staff

    Kitchen

     

     

    Student Support

    Name

    Position

    Room

    Faschall Grade

    Specialized Services Student Support

    Flex Space

    Ardinia Flemings

    Student Support

    Flex Space

    Barbara Pannell

    Student Support

    Flex Space