NumberSchool NameSchool AddressZipcodePhone NumGradesPrincipal/Lead
50Abbottston Elementary School1300 Gorsuch Avenue21218443-984-2685Pre-k - 5thCathleen Miles
427Academy for College and Career Exploration2801 Saint Lo Drive21213410-396-76076th - 12thDawn Strickland
413Achievement Academy at Harbor City High School2201 Pinewood Avenue21214410-396-62419th - 12thDavid Verdi
337Afya Public Charter School2800 Brendan Avenue21213410-485-21026th - 8thTiffany Halsey
145Alexander Hamilton Elementary School800 Poplar Grove Street21216410-396-0520Pre-k - 5thBrandon Pinkney
234Arlington Elementary/Middle School3705 W. Rogers Avenue21215410-396-0567Pre-k - 8thEmily Hunter
243Armistead Gardens Elementary/Middle School5001 E. Eager Street21205410-396-9090Pre-k - 8thCera Doering Rebello
164Arundel Elementary/Middle School2400 Round Road21225410-396-1379Pre-k - 8thRochelle Machado
430Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts1500 Harlem Avenue21217410-396-77019th - 12thTracy Hicks
480Baltimore City College3220 The Alameda21218410-396-65579th - 12thCindy Harcum
375Baltimore Collegiate School for Boys900 Woodbourne Avenue21212443-642-53204th - 8thJohn Snowdy
382Baltimore Design School1500 Barclay Street21202443-642-23116th - 12thZaharah Valentine
335Baltimore International Academy4410 Frankford Avenue21206410-426-3650K - 8thElena Lokounia
348Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women128 W. Franklin Street21201443-642-20486th - 12thChevonne Hall, Cristina Jacobs
336Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School1600 Guilford Avenue21202410-528-5393Pre-k - 8thAllison Shecter
403Baltimore Polytechnic Institute1400 W. Cold Spring Lane21209410-396-70269th - 12thJacqueline Williams
415Baltimore School for the Arts712 Cathedral Street21201443-642-51659th - 12thChristopher Ford
357Banneker Blake Academy of Arts and Sciences1101 Winston Avenue21212443-642-54206th - 8thLisa Harvin
54Barclay Elementary/Middle School2900 Barclay Street21218410-396-6387Pre-k - 8thArmanda Carr
362Bard High School Early College Baltimore2801 N. Dukeland Street21216443-642-50409th - 12thFrancesca Gamber
124Bay-Brook Elementary/Middle School4301 10th Street21225410-396-1357Pre-k - 8thMonique Reese
246Beechfield Elementary/Middle School301 S. Beechfield Avenue21229410-396-0525Pre-k - 8thRene Walker-Browning
217Belmont Elementary School1406 N. Ellamont Street21216410-396-0579Pre-k - 5thTiffany Etheridge
239Benjamin Franklin High School at Masonville Cove1201 Cambria Street21225410-396-13739th - 12thChristopher Battaglia
364Bluford Drew Jemison STEM Academy West2000 Edgewood Street21216443-642-21106th - 12thRyan Durr
130Booker T. Washington Middle School1301 McCulloh Street21217410-396-77346th - 8thMisha Scott
231Brehms Lane Public Charter School3536 Brehms Lane21213410-396-9150Pre-k - 5thDiya Hafiz
251Callaway Elementary School3701 Fernhill Avenue21215410-396-0604Pre-k - 5thMiguel Cervantes Del Toro
75Calverton Elementary/Middle School1100 Whitmore Avenue21216410-396-0581Pre-k - 8thMartia Cooper
256Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary School3501 Hillsdale Road21207410-396-0940Pre-k - 5thSamuel Rather
454Carver Vocational-Technical High School2201 Presstman Street21216410-396-05539th - 12thShionta Somerville
7Cecil Elementary School2000 Cecil Avenue21218410-396-6385Pre-k - 5thAleesha Manning
34Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary School1327 Washington Boulevard21230410-396-5973Pre-k - 5thDavid Wunder
159Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School844 Roundview Road21225410-396-1392Pre-k - 8thTracey Garrett
326City Neighbors Charter School4301 Raspe Avenue21206410-325-2627K - 8thMary Seidl
346City Neighbors Hamilton5609 Sefton Avenue21214443-642-2052K - 8thShyla Rao
376City Neighbors High School5609 Sefton Avenue21214443-642-21199th - 12thCheyanne Zahrt
8City Springs Elementary/Middle School100 S. Caroline Street21231410-396-9165Pre-k - 8thRhonda Richetta
307Claremont School5301 Erdman Avenue21205410-545-33806th - 12thAngel Lewis
31Coldstream Park Elementary/Middle School1400 Exeter Hall Avenue21218410-396-6443Pre-k - 8thAlzata Spencer
97Collington Square Elementary/Middle School1409 N. Collington Avenue21213410-396-9198Pre-k - 8thDevin Johnson
27Commodore John Rodgers Elementary/Middle School100 N. Chester Street21231410-396-9300Pre-k - 8thMarc Martin
325ConneXions: A Community Based Arts School2801 N. Dukeland Street21216443-984-14186th - 12thSidney Brooks
432Coppin Academy2500 W. North Avenue21216443-642-50609th - 12thAisha Almond
384Creative City Public Charter School2810 Shirley Avenue 21215443-642-3600K - 5thTraci Mathena
247Cross Country Elementary/Middle School6100 Cross Country Boulevard21215410-396-0602Pre-k - 8thLashella Stanfield
323Crossroads School (The)802 S. Caroline Street21231410-276-49246th - 8thMatthew Ebert
207Curtis Bay Elementary/Middle School4301 West Bay Avenue21225410-396-1397Pre-k - 8thMark Bongiovanni
39Dallas F. Nicholas, Sr., Elementary School201 E. 21st Street21218410-396-4525Pre-k - 5thDanielle Adams
201Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle School5025 Dickey Hill Road21207410-396-0610Pre-k - 8thAaron Clark
416Digital Harbor High School1100 Covington Street21230443-984-12569th - 12thShannon Mobley
61Dorothy I. Height Elementary School2235 N. Fulton Avenue21217410-396-0837Pre-k - 5thTamara Hanson
250Dr. Bernard Harris, Sr., Elementary School1400 N. Caroline Street21213410-396-1452Pre-k - 5thShandra Worthy-Owens
160Dr. Carter Godwin Woodson Elementary/Middle School2501 Seabury Road21225410-396-1366Pre-k - 8thTracey Pratt
254Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., Elementary/Middle School3750 Greenspring Avenue21211410-396-0756Pre-k - 8thRachel Brunson
58Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School3935 Hilton Road21215410-396-0636Pre-k - 8thErica Vick
884Eager Street Academy401 E. Eager Street21202410-209-40916th - 12thLaura D'Anna
62Edgecombe Circle Elementary School2835 Virginia Avenue21215410-396-0550Pre-k - 5thGloria Pulley
67Edgewood Elementary School1900 Edgewood Street21216410-396-0532Pre-k - 5thKimberly Sollers
400Edmondson-Westside High School501 N. Athol Avenue21229410-396-06859th - 12thKarl Perry
368Elmer A. Henderson: A Johns Hopkins Partnership School2100 Ashland Avenue21205443-642-2060K - 8thDeborah Ptak
262Empowerment Academy851 Braddish Avenue21216443-984-2381Pre-k - 8thAshley Moore
11Eutaw-Marshburn Elementary School1624 Eutaw Place 21217410-396-0779Pre-k - 5thTiffany Cole
178Excel Academy at Francis M. Wood High School1001 W. Saratoga Street21223410-396-12906th - 12thTammatha Woodhouse
241Fallstaff Elementary/Middle School3801 Fallstaff Road21215410-396-0682Pre-k - 8thFaith Hibbert
45Federal Hill Preparatory Academy1040 William Street21230410-396-1207Pre-k - 5thSara Long
406Forest Park High School6900 Park Heights Avenue21215410-396-07539th - 12thMonica Dailey
85Fort Worthington Elementary/Middle School2710 E. Hoffman Street21213410-396-9161K - 8thMonique Debi
76Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle School1425 E. Fort Avenue21230410-396-1503Pre-k - 8thCorey Basmajian
95Franklin Square Elementary/Middle School1400 W. Lexington Street21223410-396-0795Pre-k - 8thTerry Patton
450Frederick Douglass High School2301 Gwynns Falls Parkway21217410-396-78219th - 12thKelvin Bridgers
260Frederick Elementary School2501 Frederick Avenue21223410-396-0830Pre-k - 5thHarold Henry
339Friendship Academy of Engineering and Technology2500 E. Northern Parkway21214443-642-56166th - 12thTawney Manning
206Furley Elementary School5001 Sinclair Lane21206410-396-9094Pre-k - 5thGreta Cephas
125Furman Templeton Preparatory Academy1200 Pennsylvania Avenue21217410-396-0882Pre-k - 5thEvelyn Perry
211Gardenville Elementary School5300 Belair Road21206410-396-6382K - 5thAnthony Brooks
212Garrett Heights Elementary/Middle School2800 Ailsa Avenue21214410-396-6361Pre-k - 8thDeborah Moffett
177George W.F. McMechen High School4411 Garrison Boulevard21215410-396-09809th - 12thTamika Daniels
22George Washington Elementary School800 Scott Street21230410-396-1445Pre-k - 5thBridget Wrightson
107Gilmor Elementary School1311 N. Gilmor Street21217410-396-0820Pre-k - 5thCurtis Durham
235Glenmount Elementary/Middle School6211 Walther Avenue21206410-396-6366Pre-k - 8thBenjamin Mosley
213Govans Elementary School5801 York Road21212410-396-6396Pre-k - 5thLinda Taylor
240Graceland Park/O'Donnell Heights Elementary/Middle School6300 O'Donnell Street21224410-396-9083Pre-k - 8thJohanna Mullally
332Green School of Baltimore (The)2851 Kentucky Avenue21213410-488-5312K - 5thKatherine Primm
377Green Street Academy125 N. Hilton Street21229443-642-20686th - 12thCrystal Harden-Lindsey
224Grove Park Elementary/Middle School5545 Kennison Avenue21215410-396-0822Pre-k - 8thTracye Carter
214Guilford Elementary/Middle School4520 York Road21212410-396-6358Pre-k - 8thBrian Pluim
60Gwynns Falls Elementary School2700 Gwynns Falls Parkway21216410-396-0638Pre-k - 5thNikomar Mosley
236Hamilton Elementary/Middle School6101 Old Harford Road21214410-396-6375Pre-k - 8thPatricia Otway-Drummond
55Hampden Elementary/Middle School3608 Chestnut Avenue21211410-396-6004Pre-k - 8thKatrina Foster
47Hampstead Hill Academy500 S. Linwood Avenue21224410-396-9146Pre-k - 8thMatthew Hornbeck
37Harford Heights Elementary School1919 N. Broadway21213410-396-9341Pre-k - 5thDanielle Tillman-Cromartie
35Harlem Park Elementary/Middle School1401 W. Lafayette Avenue21217410-396-0633Pre-k - 8thDenisha Logan
210Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School4517 Hazelwood Avenue21206410-396-9098Pre-k - 8thAmanda Rice
215Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School No. 2153223 E. Pratt Street21224410-396-9381Pre-k - 8thNancy Fagan
237Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School No. 237231 S. Eaton Street21224443-642-2792Pre-k - 8thDenise Ashley
21Hilton Elementary School3301 Carlisle Avenue21216410-396-0634Pre-k - 5thDanielle Henson
122Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary School (The)507 W. Preston Street21201410-396-0783Pre-k - 5thBettye Adams
229Holabird Elementary/Middle School1500 Imla Street21224410-396-9086Pre-k - 8thStephanie Novak
333Independence School Local I2801 N. Dukeland Street 21216443-642-25049th - 12thDimitric Roseboro
10James McHenry Elementary/Middle School31 S. Schroeder Street21223410-396-1621Pre-k - 8thChristophe Turk
144James Mosher Elementary School2400 W. Mosher Street21216410-396-0506Pre-k - 5thOctavia Hopkins
228John Ruhrah Elementary/Middle School701 Rappolla Street21224410-396-9125Pre-k - 8thMary Donnelly
16Johnston Square Elementary School1101 Valley Street21202410-396-1477Pre-k - 5thRaymond Braxton
345Joseph C. Briscoe Academy900 Druid Hill Avenue21201410-396-07746th - 12thKamala Carnes
342KASA (Knowledge and Success Academy)2000 Edgewood Street21216443-642-26706th - 12thSaeed Hill
347KIPP Academy4701 Greenspring Avenue21209443-642-2027K - 8thNatalia Walter Adamson, Samantha Pugh
12Lakeland Elementary/Middle School2921 Stranden Road21230410-396-1406Pre-k - 8thNajib Jammal
86Lakewood Elementary School2625 Federal Street21213410-396-9158Pre-k - KTeresa Cooper
245Leith Walk Elementary/Middle School1235 Sherwood Avenue21239410-396-6380Pre-k - 8thLydia Lemon
64Liberty Elementary School3901 Maine Avenue21207410-396-0571Pre-k - 5thJoseph Manko
371Lillie May Carroll Jackson School900 Woodbourne Avenue21212443-320-94995th - 8thDamia Thomas
261Lockerman Bundy Elementary School301 N. Pulaski Street21223410-396-1364Pre-k - 5thKimberly Hill
313Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle School1600 Arlington Avenue21239410-396-7463Pre-k - 8thRoslyn Canosa
88Lyndhurst Elementary School201 North Bend Road21229410-396-0503Pre-k - 6thSherelle Lowe
203Maree G. Farring Elementary/Middle School300 Pontiac Avenue21225410-396-1404Pre-k - 8thBenjamin Crandall
53Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle School100 E. 26th Street21218410-396-6509Pre-k - 8thPamela Smith
150Mary Ann Winterling Elementary School at Bentalou220 N. Bentalou Street21223410-396-1385Pre-k - 5thNikia Carter
204Mary E. Rodman Elementary School3510 W. Mulberry Street21229410-396-0508Pre-k - 5thDavid Guzman
29Matthew A. Henson Elementary School1600 N. Payson Street21217410-396-0776Pre-k - 5thGregory Miller
249Medfield Heights Elementary School4300 Buchanan Avenue21211410-396-6460Pre-k - 5thAmber Kilcoyne
410Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School3500 Hillen Road21218410-396-64969th - 12thCraig Rivers
321Midtown Academy1398 W. Mount Royal Avenue21217410-225-3257K - 8thSuzanne Penny
381Monarch Academy Public Charter School2525 Kirk Avenue21218443-642-2402K - 8thKiara Hargrove
44Montebello Elementary/Middle School2040 E. 32nd Street21218410-396-6576Pre-k - 8thLorna Hanley
105Moravia Park Elementary School6201 Frankford Avenue21206410-396-9096Pre-k - 5thTadem Daniels
220Morrell Park Elementary/Middle School2601 Tolley Street21230410-396-3426Pre-k - 8thNichelle Johnson
66Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School121 McMechen Street21217410-396-0864K - 8thJob Grotsky
221Mount Washington School (The)1801 Sulgrave Avenue21209410-396-6354K - 8thAshley Cook
349NACA Freedom and Democracy Academy II2500 E. Northern Parkway21214443-642-20316th - 12thTaiisha Swinton
421National Academy Foundation540 N. Caroline Street21205443-984-15946th - 12thDanielle Rembert
422New Era Academy2700 Seamon Avenue 21225443-984-24156th - 12thChanta Booker
322New Song Academy1530 Presstman Street21217410-728-2091Pre-k - 8thLisa Brown
81North Bend Elementary/Middle School181 North Bend Road21229410-396-0376Pre-k - 8thPatricia Burrell
330Northwood Appold Community Academy4417 Loch Raven Boulevard21218410-323-9546K - 5thCharlene Whilby
242Northwood Elementary School5201 Loch Raven Boulevard21239410-396-6377Pre-k - 5thErita Adams
405Patterson High School100 Kane Street21224410-396-92769th - 12thVance Benton
327Patterson Park Public Charter School27 N. Lakewood Avenue21224410-558-1230Pre-k - 8thCharles Kramer
414Paul Laurence Dunbar High School1400 Orleans Street21231443-642-44789th - 12thTammy Mays
223Pimlico Elementary/Middle School3910 Barrington Road21207410-396-0876Pre-k - 8thLaJuan Alston
341Reach! Partnership School (The)2815 Saint Lo Drive21213443-642-22919th - 12thJames Gresham
419Reginald F. Lewis High School6401 Pioneer Drive21214410-545-17469th - 12thJanine Patterson
433Renaissance Academy1301 McCulloh Street21217443-984-31649th - 12thNikkia Rowe
142Robert W. Coleman Elementary School2400 Windsor Avenue21216410-396-0764Pre-k - 5thCarlillian Thompson
89Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle School4300 Sidehill Road21229410-396-0528Pre-k - 8thNakeisha Savage
233Roland Park Elementary/Middle School5207 Roland Avenue21210410-396-6420Pre-k - 8thNicholas D'Ambrosio
379Roots and Branches School1807 Harlem Avenue21217443-642-2320K - 5thAnne Rossi
63Rosemont Elementary/Middle School2777 Presstman Street21216410-396-0574Pre-k - 8thDwayne Wheeler
73Sarah M. Roach Elementary School3434 Old Frederick Road21229410-396-0511Pre-k - 5thRenata Plummer
314Sharp-Leadenhall Elementary School150 W. West Street21230410-396-4325K - 5thLillian Cockrell
248Sinclair Lane Elementary School3880 Sinclair Lane21213410-396-9117Pre-k - 5thRoxanne Thorn-Lumpkins
328Southwest Baltimore Charter School1300 Herkimer Street21223443-984-3385K - 8thIffeisha Gordon-Toppin
15Stadium School1300 Gorsuch Avenue21218443-984-26826th - 8thShana Hall
4Steuart Hill Academic Academy30 S. Gilmor Street21223410-396-1387Pre-k - 5th Tanyaneka Lipscomb
13Tench Tilghman Elementary/Middle School600 N. Patterson Park Avenue21205410-396-9247Pre-k - 8thJael Yon
232Thomas Jefferson Elementary/Middle School605 Dryden Drive21229410-396-0534Pre-k - 8thDanielle Davis
84Thomas Johnson Elementary/Middle School100 E. Heath Street21230410-396-1575Pre-k - 8thJames Dendinger
373Tunbridge Public Charter School5504 York Road21212410-323-8692Pre-k - 8thSheila Adams
374Vanguard Collegiate Middle School5000 Truesdale Avenue21206443-642-20696th - 8thEsther Wallace
226Violetville Elementary/Middle School1207 Pine Heights Avenue21229410-396-1416Pre-k - 8thLauren Brown
429Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy100 N. Calhoun Street21223443-984-28319th - 12thStephanie Farmer
134Walter P. Carter Elementary/Middle School820 E. 43rd Street21212410-396-6271Pre-k - 8thShantay McKinily
51Waverly Elementary/Middle School3400 Ellerslie Avenue21218410-396-6394Pre-k - 8thTanya Green
407Western High School4600 Falls Road21209410-396-70409th - 12thMichelle White
225Westport Academy2401 Nevada Street21230410-396-3396Pre-k - 8thMelody Locke
83William Paca Elementary School200 N. Lakewood Avenue21224410-396-9148Pre-k - 5thOlia Hardy
28William Pinderhughes Elementary/Middle School701 Gold Street21217410-396-0800Pre-k - 8thFederico Adams
301William S. Baer School2001 N. Warwick Avenue21216410-396-0833Pre-k - 12thZulema Sockwell-Moore
87Windsor Hills Elementary/Middle School4001 Alto Road21216410-396-0595Pre-k - 8thJoshua Bailey
23Wolfe Street Academy245 S. Wolfe Street21231410-396-9140Pre-k - 5thMark Gaither
205Woodhome Elementary/Middle School7300 Moyer Avenue21234410-396-6398Pre-k - 8thShontel Douglas
219Yorkwood Elementary School5931 Yorkwood Road21239410-396-6364Pre-k - 5thTonya Combs Redd
Alternative Programs
NumberSchool NameSchool AddressZipcodePhone NumGradesPrincipal/Lead
854Career Academy101 W. 24th St21218410-396-745411th - 12thGus Herrington
734Elementary/Middle Alternative Program1500 Harlem Ave21217410-396-1720K - 8thRosa Carmon
303Home and Hospital Program2000 Edgewood St21216410-396-0775K - 12thLouise Fink
855Success Academy2201 Pinewood Ave21214443-642-21019th - 12thJames Sargent
858Youth Opportunity1510 W. Lafayette Ave21217410-962-19059th - 12thAyanna McLean