Bell Schedules

2014-15 Bell Schedules

Please check the table below for the opening and dismissal times at your school for 2014-15. If you have questions, please contact your school directly.

School No. School Name Opening Bell Dismissal Bell
50 Abbottston Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
427 Academy for College and Career Exploration 8:45 a.m. 3:35 p.m.
413 Achievement Academy at Harbor City High 8:30 a.m. 3:30 p.m.
337 Afya Public Charter School (follows a calendar with school-based options) 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
145 Alexander Hamilton Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
234 Arlington Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
243 Armistead Gardens Elementary/Middle 9:00 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
164 Arundel Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
430 Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts 8:15 a.m. 3:35 p.m.
480 Baltimore City College 8:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
367 Baltimore Community High School 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
382 Baltimore Design School (follows a calendar with school-based options ) 8:00 a.m. 3:35 p.m.
378 Baltimore I.T. Academy 8:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
335 Baltimore International Academy 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
348 Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women 8:15 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
336 Baltimore Montessori Public Charter (follows a calendar with school-based options) 8:15 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
383 Baltimore Montessori Public Charter Middle (follows a calendar with school-based options) 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
403 Baltimore Polytechnic Institute 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
415 Baltimore School for the Arts 8:15 a.m. 4:15 p.m.
54 Barclay Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
124 Bay-Brook Elementary/Middle 9:00 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
246 Beechfield Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
217 Belmont Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
239 Benjamin Franklin High at Masonville Cove 8:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
130 Booker T. Washington Middle 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
231 Brehms Lane Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
251 Callaway Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
75 Calverton Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
256 Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
854 Career Academy 8:30 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
454 Carver Vocational-Technical High 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
7 Cecil Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
34 Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
159 Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle 8:45 a.m. 4:15 p.m.
326 City Neighbors Charter (follows a calendar with school-based options) 8:15 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
346 City Neighbors Hamilton (follows a calendar with school-based options) 8:15 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
376 City Neighbors High (follows a calendar with school-based options) 9:00 a.m. 4:00 p.m.
8 City Springs Elementary/Middle (follows an intersession calendar) 7:30 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
307 Claremont School 9:00 a.m. 3:50 p.m.
31 Coldstream Park Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
97 Collington Square Elementary/Middle 8:45 a.m. 3:25 p.m.
27 Commodore John Rodgers Elementary/Middle 7:15 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
325 ConneXions: A Community Based Arts School 8:15 a.m. 3:30 p.m.
432 Coppin Academy 8:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
384 Creative City Public Charter 8:15 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
247 Cross Country Elementary/Middle 9:00 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
323 The Crossroads School (follows a calendar with school-based options) 8:30 a.m. 3:30 p.m.
207 Curtis Bay Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
39 Dallas F. Nicholas, Sr., Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
201 Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
416 Digital Harbor High School 8:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
250 Dr. Bernard Harris, Sr., Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
160 Dr. Carter Godwin Woodson Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
254 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
58 Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
25 Dr. Rayner Browne Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
62 Edgecombe Circle Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
67 Edgewood Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
400 Edmondson-Westside High 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
368 Elmer A. Henderson: A Johns Hopkins Partnership School 8:45 a.m. 4:30 p.m.
262 Empowerment Academy (follows a calendar with school-based options) 7:45 a.m. 2:35 p.m.
11 Eutaw-Marshburn Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
178 Excel Academy at Francis M. Wood High 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
241 Fallstaff Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
45 Federal Hill Preparatory Academy 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
406 Forest Park High 8:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
85 Fort Worthington Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
76 Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle 8:15 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
95 Franklin Square Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
450 Frederick Douglass High 8:45 a.m. 4:05 p.m.
260 Frederick Elementary 8:15 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
339 Friendship Academy of Engineering and Technology 8:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
206 Furley Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
125 Furman Templeton Preparatory Academy (follows an intersession calendar) 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
211 Gardenville Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
212 Garrett Heights Elementary/Middle 9:00 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
177 George W. F. McMechen High 9:00 a.m. 3:50 p.m.
22 George Washington Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
107 Gilmor Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
235 Glenmount Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
213 Govans Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
240 Graceland Park/O'Donnell Heights Elementary/Middle 8:15 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
332 The Green School of Baltimore 8:45 a.m. 3:45 p.m.
377 Green Street Academy (follows a calendar with school-based options) 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
224 Grove Park Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
214 Guilford Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
60 Gwynns Falls Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
236 Hamilton Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
55 Hampden Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
47 Hampstead Hill Academy (follows a calendar with school-based options) 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
37 Harford Heights Elementary 9:00 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
35 Harlem Park Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
210 Hazelwood Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
425 Heritage High 8:25 a.m. 3:15 p.m.
215 Highlandtown Elementary/Middle #215 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
237 Highlandtown Elementary/Middle #237 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
21 Hilton Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
122 The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
229 Holabird Elementary/Middle (follows a calendar with school-based options) 9:00 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
333 Independence School Local I 8:45 a.m. 3:45 p.m.
329 Inner Harbor East Academy 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
10 James McHenry Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
144 James Mosher Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
61 John Eager Howard Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
228 John Ruhrah Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
16 Johnston Square Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
347 KIPP Harmony Academy (follows an intersession calendar) 7:15 a.m. 3:45 p.m.
342 KASA (Knowledge and Success Academy) 8:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
12 Lakeland Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
86 Lakewood Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
5 Langston Hughes Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
245 Leith Walk Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
64 Liberty Elementary (follows a calendar with school-based options) 8:45 a.m. 3:25 p.m.
261 Lockerman Bundy Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
313 Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle 9:00 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
88 Lyndhurst Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
203 Maree G. Farring Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
53 Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
431 Maritime Industries Academy 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
150 Mary Ann Winterling Elementary at Bentalou 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
204 Mary E. Rodman Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
331 Maryland Academy of Technology and Health Sciences 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
29 Matthew A. Henson Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
249 Medfield Heights Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
410 Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
734 Middle Alternative Program at Lombard 8:45 a.m. 3:35 p.m.
321 Midtown Academy (grades 6 to 8) 8:15 a.m. 3:30 p.m.
321 Midtown Academy (kindergarten to grade 5) 8:30 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
381 Monarch Academy Public Charter 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
44 Montebello Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
105 Moravia Park Elementary 9:00 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
220 Morrell Park Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
66 Mount Royal Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
221 The Mount Washington School 8:15 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
349 NACA Freedom and Democracy Academy II 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
421 National Academy Foundation 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
422 New Era Academy 8:45 a.m. 3:35 p.m.
345 New Hope Academy 7:15 a.m. 2:05 p.m.
322 New Song Academy (follows an intersession calendar) 8:30 a.m. 3:20 p.m.
81 North Bend Elementary/Middle 8:15 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
49 Northeast Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:35 p.m.
401 Northwestern High 8:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
330 Northwood Appold Community Academy 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
242 Northwood Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
405 Patterson High 8:45 a.m. 3:35 p.m.
327 Patterson Park Public Charter 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
414 Paul Laurence Dunbar High 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
223 Pimlico Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
341 The Reach! Partnership School 8:45 a.m. 3:35 p.m.
419 Reginald F. Lewis High 8:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
433 Renaissance Academy (follows a calendar with school-based options) 7:30 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
142 Robert W. Coleman Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
89 Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
233 Roland Park Elementary/Middle (pre-k to grade 5) 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
233 Roland Park Elementary/Middle (grades 6 to 8) 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
379 Roots and Branches School 8:45 a.m. 3:25 p.m.
63 Rosemont Elementary/Middle (follows a calendar with school-based options) 8:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m.
98 Samuel F. B. Morse Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
73 Sarah M. Roach Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
314 Sharp-Leadenhall Elementary 9:00 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
248 Sinclair Lane Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
328 Southwest Baltimore Charter School 8:15 a.m. 2:55 p.m.
15 Stadium School 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
4 Steuart Hill Academic Academy 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
855 Success Academy 8:00 a.m. 2:50 p.m.
13 Tench Tilghman Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
232 Thomas Jefferson Elementary/Middle 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
84 Thomas Johnson Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
373 Tunbridge Public Charter (follows a calendar with school-based options) 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
374 Vanguard Collegiate Middle School 8:45 a.m. 3:35 p.m.
226 Violetville Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
429 Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy 7:45 a.m. 2:35 p.m.
418 W.E.B. DuBois High 9:00 a.m. 3:50 p.m.
134 Walter P. Carter Elementary/Middle 9:00 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
51 Waverly Elementary/Middle 8:45 a.m. 3:25 p.m.
407 Western High 8:15 a.m. 3:05 p.m.
225 Westport Academy 8:45 a.m. 3:25 p.m.
24 Westside Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
83 William Paca Elementary 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
28 William Pinderhughes Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
301 William S. Baer School 9:00 a.m. 3:50 p.m.
87 Windsor Hills Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
23 Wolfe Street Academy 8:00 a.m. 2:40 p.m.
205 Woodhome Elementary/Middle 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
219 Yorkwood Elementary 7:45 a.m. 2:25 p.m.
858 Youth Opportunity 9:00 a.m. 3:50 p.m.