Bell Schedules

2017-18 Bell Schedules

Please check the table below for the opening and dismissal times at your school for 2017-18. If you have questions, please contact your school directly.

School #

School Name

A.M. Time

P.M. Time

4

Steuart Hill Academic Academy

7:45

2:25

7

Cecil Elementary School

7:45

2:25

8

City Springs Elementary/Middle School

8:15

3:10

10

James McHenry Elementary/Middle School

8:00

3:00

11

Eutaw-Marshburn Elementary School

8:00

2:40

12

Lakeland Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

13

Tench Tilghman Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

15

Stadium School

8:15

3:05

16

Johnston Square Elementary School

8:00

2:40

21

Hilton Elementary School

7:45

2:25

22

George Washington Elementary School

7:45

2:25

23

Wolfe Street Academy

8:00

2:40

27

Commodore John Rodgers Elementary/Middle School

8:00

3:00

28

William Pinderhughes Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

29

Matthew A. Henson Elementary School

8:00

2:40

31

Coldstream Park Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

34

Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary School

8:00

2:40

35

Harlem Park Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

37

Harford Heights Elementary School

9:00

4:00

39

Dallas F. Nicholas, Sr., Elementary School

8:00

2:40

44

Montebello Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

45

Federal Hill Preparatory

8:00

2:40

47

Hampstead Hill Academy

8:00

2:40

50

Abbottston Elementary School

8:00

2:40

51

Waverly Elementary/Middle School

8:45

3:25

53

Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

54

Barclay Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

55

Hampden Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

58

Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

60

Gwynns Falls Elementary School

8:00

2:40

61

John Eager Howard Elementary School

9:00

3:40

62

Edgecombe Circle Elementary School

7:45

2:25

63

Rosemont Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:50

64

Liberty Elementary School

8:45

3:25

66

Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

67

Edgewood Elementary School

8:00

2:40

73

Sarah M. Roach Elementary School

7:45

2:25

75

Calverton Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

76

Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle School

8:15

2:55

81

North Bend Elementary/Middle School

8:15

2:55

83

William Paca Elementary School

8:00

2:40

84

Thomas Johnson Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

85

Fort Worthington Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

86

Lakewood Elementary School

8:00

2:40

87

Windsor Hills Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

88

Lyndhurst Elementary School

7:45

2:25

89

Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

95

Franklin Square Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

97

Collington Square Elementary/Middle School

8:45

3:25

98

Samuel F.B. Morse Elementary School

8:00

2:40

105

Moravia Park Elementary School

9:00

3:40

107

Gilmor Elementary School

8:00

2:40

122

Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary School (The)

8:00

2:40

124

Bay-Brook Elementary/Middle School

9:00

3:40

125

Furman Templeton Preparatory Academy

7:45

2:25

130

Booker T. Washington Middle School

8:45

3:35

134

Walter P. Carter Elementary/Middle School

9:00

3:40

142

Robert W. Coleman Elementary School

7:45

2:25

144

James Mosher Elementary School

7:45

2:25

145

Alexander Hamilton Elementary School

7:45

2:40

150

Mary Ann Winterling Elementary School at Bentalou

8:00

2:40

159

Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School

8:45

3:25

160

Dr. Carter Godwin Woodson Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

164

Arundel Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

177

George W.F. McMechen School

9:00

3:50

178

Excel Academy at Francis M. Wood High School

8:30

3:20

201

Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

203

Maree G. Farring Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

204

Mary E. Rodman Elementary School

8:00

3:00

205

Woodhome Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

206

Furley Elementary School

7:45

2:25

207

Curtis Bay Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

210

Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

211

Gardenville Elementary School

7:45

2:25

212

Garrett Heights Elementary/Middle School

9:00

3:40

213

Govans Elementary School

7:45

2:25

214

Guilford Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

215

Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School No. 215

7:45

2:25

217

Belmont Elementary School

7:45

2:25

219

Yorkwood Elementary School

7:45

2:25

220

Morrell Park Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

221

Mount Washington School (The) Grades K to 5

8:15

3:05

221

Mount Washington School (The) Grades 6-8

8:00

2:50

223

Pimlico Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

224

Grove Park Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

225

Westport Academy

8:45

3:25

226

Violetville Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

228

John Ruhrah Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

229

Holabird Elementary/Middle School

9:00

3:40

231

Brehms Lane Elementary School

8:15

2:55

232

Thomas Jefferson Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

233

Roland Park Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

234

Arlington Elementary/Middle School

8:45

3:25

235

Glenmount Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

236

Hamilton Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

237

Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School No. 237

8:00

2:40

239

Benjamin Franklin High School at Masonville Cove

8:00

2:50

240

Graceland Park/O'Donnell Heights Elementary/Middle School

8:15

2:55

241

Fallstaff Elementary/Middle School

7:45

2:25

242

Northwood Elementary School

7:45

2:25

243

Armistead Gardens Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

245

Leith Walk Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

246

Beechfield Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

247

Cross Country Elementary/Middle School

9:00

3:40

248

Sinclair Lane Elementary School

7:45

2:25

249

Medfield Heights Elementary School

7:45

2:25

250

Dr. Bernard Harris, Sr., Elementary School

7:45

2:25

251

Callaway Elementary School

7:45

2:25

254

Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., Elementary/Middle School

8:00

2:40

256

Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary School

7:45

2:25

260

Frederick Elementary School

8:15

2:55

261

Lockerman Bundy Elementary School

8:00

2:40

262

Empowerment Academy

7:45

2:35

301

William S. Baer School

9:00

3:50

307

Claremont High School

9:00

3:50

313

Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle School

9:00

3:40

314

Sharp-Leadenhall Elementary School

9:00

3:40

321

Midtown Academy

8:20

3:10

322

New Song Academy

8:30

3:30

323

Crossroads School (The)

8:30

3:10

325

ConneXions: A Community Based Arts School

9:00

4:15

326

City Neighbors Charter School

8:15

3:15

327

Patterson Park Public Charter School

8:00

2:40

328

Southwest Baltimore Charter School

8:15

3:00

330

Northwood Appold Community Academy

8:00

2:45

332

Green School of Baltimore (The)

8:45

3:45

333

Independence School Local I

8:15

3:05

335

Baltimore International Academy

8:00

2:50

336

Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School grades PreK to 6

8:20

3:30

336

Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School grades 7 and 8

8:20

3:30

337

Afya Public Charter School

8:15

3:05

339

Friendship Academy of Engineering and Technology

8:00

2:50

341

Reach! Partnership School (The)

8:45

3:35

342

KASA (Knowledge and Success Academy)

7:45

2:35

345

New Hope Academy

7:15

2:05

346

City Neighbors Hamilton

8:15

3:15

347

KIPP Harmony Academy

7:35

3:05

348

Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women Grades 6 to 8

8:45

3:35

348

Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women Grades 9 to 12

9:00

3:50

349

NACA Freedom and Democracy II

8:15

3:05

357

Banneker Blake Academy for Arts and Sciences

8:00

4:30

362

Bard High School Early College

8:30

3:30

364

Bluford Drew Jemison STEM Academy West

8:00

2:50

368

Elmer A. Henderson: A Johns Hopkins Partnership School

8:45

3:45

371

Lillie May Carroll Jackson School

8:00

4:00

373

Tunbridge Public Charter School

7:45

2:25

374

Vanguard Collegiate Middle School

8:00

2:40

375

Baltimore Collegiate School for Boys

8:30

5:30

376

City Neighbors High School

9:00

4:00

377

Green Street Academy

8:15

3:05

378

Baltimore IT Academy

8:00

2:50

379

Roots and Branches School

8:45

3:35

381

Monarch Academy Public Charter School

8:00

2:50

382

Baltimore Design School

8:30

3:20

383

Baltimore Montessori Public Charter Middle School

8:15

3:05

384

Creative City Public Charter School

8:15

2:55

400

Edmondson-Westside High School

8:15

3:05

401

Northwestern High School

8:00

2:50

403

Baltimore Polytechnic Institute

8:15

3:05

405

Patterson High School

8:45

3:35

406

Forest Park High School

8:30

3:20

407

Western High School

8:15

3:05

410

Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School

8:15

3:05

413

Achievement Academy

8:30

3:20

414

Paul Laurence Dunbar High School

8:15

3:05

415

Baltimore School for the Arts

8:30

4:30

416

Digital Harbor High School

8:00

2:50

419

Reginald F. Lewis High School

8:00

2:50

421

National Academy Foundation

8:15

3:05

422

New Era Academy

8:30

3:20

427

Academy for College and Career Exploration

8:10

3:00

429

Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy

7:45

2:35

430

Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts

8:15

3:05

432

Coppin Academy

8:00

2:50

433

Renaissance Academy

8:00

2:50

450

Frederick Douglass High School

8:00

2:50

454

Carver Vocational-Technical High School

7:45

2:35

480

Baltimore City College

7:50

2:40

734

Elementary/Middle Alternative Program

8:45

3:35

850

Heritage Early Learning Center

9:00

3:40

854

Career Academy

8:30

3:20

855

Success Academy

8:30

3:20

858

Youth Opportunity

9:00

3:50

CLOSE