2017-18 Bell Schedules

  • Please check the table below for the opening and dismissal times at your school for 2017-18. If you have questions, please contact your school directly.

    School no. School name A.M. bell time P.M. bell time
    50 Abbottston Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    427 Academy for College and Career Exploration 8:10 3:00
    413 Achievement Academy at Harbor City High School 8:30 3:20
    337 Afya Public Charter School 8:15 3:05
    145 Alexander Hamilton Elementary School 7:45 2:40
    234 Arlington Elementary/Middle School 8:45 3:25
    243 Armistead Gardens Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    164 Arundel Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    430 Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts 8:15 3:05
    480 Baltimore City College 7:50 2:40
    375 Baltimore Collegiate School for Boys 8:30 5:30
    382 Baltimore Design School 8:30 3:20
    335 Baltimore International Academy 8:00 2:50
    348 Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women:
       Grades 6 to 8
       Grades 9 to 12

    8:45
    9:00

    3:35
    3:50
    336 Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School 8:20 3:30
    403 Baltimore Polytechnic Institute 8:15 3:05
    415 Baltimore School for the Arts 8:30 4:30
    357 Banneker Blake Academy of Arts and Sciences 8:00 4:30
    54 Barclay Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    362 Bard High School Early College Baltimore 8:30 3:30
    124 Bay-Brook Elementary/Middle School 9:00 3:40
    246 Beechfield Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    217 Belmont Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    239 Benjamin Franklin High School at Masonville Cove 8:00 2:50
    364 Bluford Drew Jemison STEM Academy West 8:00 2:50
    130 Booker T. Washington Middle School 8:45 3:35
    231 Brehms Lane Public Charter School 8:15 2:55
    251 Callaway Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    75 Calverton Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    256 Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    854 Career Academy 8:30 3:20
    454 Carver Vocational-Technical High School 7:45 2:35
    7 Cecil Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    34 Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    159 Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School 8:45 3:25
    326 City Neighbors Charter School 8:15 3:15
    346 City Neighbors Hamilton 8:15 3:15
    376 City Neighbors High School 9:00 4:00
    8 City Springs Elementary/Middle School 8:15 3:10
    307 Claremont School 9:00 3:50
    31 Coldstream Park Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    97 Collington Square Elementary/Middle School 8:45 3:25
    27 Commodore John Rodgers Elementary/Middle School 8:00 3:00
    325 ConneXions: A Community Based Arts School 9:00 4:15
    432 Coppin Academy 8:00 2:50
    384 Creative City Public Charter School 8:15 2:55
    247 Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 9:00 3:40
    323 The Crossroads School 8:30 3:10
    207 Curtis Bay Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    39 Dallas F. Nicholas, Sr., Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    201 Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    416 Digital Harbor High School 8:00 2:50
    61
    Dorothy I. Height Elementary School
    (Formerly known as John Eager Howard Elementary School)
    9:00 3:40
    250 Dr. Bernard Harris, Sr., Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    160 Dr. Carter Godwin Woodson Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    254 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    58 Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    884 Eager Street Academy 8:30 3:20
    62 Edgecombe Circle Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    67 Edgewood Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    400 Edmondson-Westside High School 8:15 3:05
    734 Elementary/Middle Alternative Program 8:45 3:35
    368 Elmer A. Henderson: A Johns Hopkins Partnership School 8:45 3:45
    262 Empowerment Academy 7:45 2:35
    11 Eutaw-Marshburn Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    178 Excel Academy at Francis M. Wood High School 8:30 3:20
    241 Fallstaff Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    45 Federal Hill Preparatory Academy 8:00 2:40
    406 Forest Park High School 8:00 2:50
    85 Fort Worthington Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    76 Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle School 8:15 2:55
    95 Franklin Square Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    450 Frederick Douglass High School 8:00 2:50
    260 Frederick Elementary School 8:15 2:55
    339 Friendship Academy of Engineering and Technology 8:00 2:50
    206 Furley Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    125 Furman Templeton Preparatory Academy 7:45 2:25
    211 Gardenville Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    212 Garrett Heights Elementary/Middle School 9:00 3:40
    177 George W.F. McMechen High School 9:00 3:50
    22 George Washington Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    107 Gilmor Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    235 Glenmount Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    213 Govans Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    240 Graceland Park/O’Donnell Heights Elementary/Middle School 8:15 2:55
    332 The Green School of Baltimore 8:45 3:45
    377 Green Street Academy 8:15 3:05
    224 Grove Park Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    214 Guilford Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    60 Gwynns Falls Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    236 Hamilton Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    55 Hampden Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    47 Hampstead Hill Academy 8:00 2:40
    37 Harford Heights Elementary School 9:00 4:00
    35 Harlem Park Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    210 Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    215 Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School #215 7:45 2:25
    237 Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School #237 8:00 2:40
    21 Hilton Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    122 The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    229 Holabird Elementary/Middle School 9:00 3:40
    333 Independence School Local I 8:15 3:05
    10 James McHenry Elementary/Middle School 8:00 3:00
    144 James Mosher Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    228 John Ruhrah Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    16 Johnston Square Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    345
    Joseph C. Briscoe Academy
    (Formerly known as New Hope Academy) 
    7:15 2:05
    342 KASA (Knowledge and Success Academy) 7:45 2:35
    347 KIPP Academy 7:35 3:05
    12 Lakeland Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    86 Lakewood Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    245 Leith Walk Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    64 Liberty Elementary School 8:45 3:25
    371 Lillie May Carroll Jackson School 8:00 4:00
    261 Lockerman Bundy Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    313 Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle School 9:00 3:40
    88 Lyndhurst Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    203 Maree G. Farring Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    53 Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    150 Mary Ann Winterling Elementary School at Bentalou 8:00 2:40
    204 Mary E. Rodman Elementary School 8:00 3:00
    29 Matthew A. Henson Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    249 Medfield Heights Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    410 Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School 8:15 3:05
    321 Midtown Academy 8:20 3:10
    381 Monarch Academy Public Charter School 8:00 2:50
    44 Montebello Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    105 Moravia Park Elementary School 9:00 3:40
    220 Morrell Park Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    66 Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    221
    The Mount Washington School
       Kindergarten to grade 5
       Grades 6 to 8

    8:15
    8:00

    3:05
    2:50
    349 NACA Freedom and Democracy Academy II 8:15 3:05
    421 National Academy Foundation 8:15 3:05
    422 New Era Academy 8:30 3:20
    322 New Song Academy 8:30 3:30
    81 North Bend Elementary/Middle School 8:15 2:55
    330 Northwood Appold Community Academy 8:00 2:45
    242 Northwood Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    405 Patterson High School 8:45 3:35
    327 Patterson Park Public Charter 8:00 2:40
    414 Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 8:15 3:05
    223 Pimlico Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    341 The Reach! Partnership School 8:45 3:35
    419 Reginald F. Lewis High School 8:00 2:50
    433 Renaissance Academy 8:00 2:50
    142 Robert W. Coleman Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    89 Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    233 Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    379 Roots and Branches School 8:45 3:35
    63 Rosemont Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:50
    73 Sarah M. Roach Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    314 Sharp-Leadenhall Elementary School 9:00 3:40
    248 Sinclair Lane Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    328 Southwest Baltimore Charter School 8:15 3:00
    15 Stadium School 8:15 3:05
    4 Steuart Hill Academic Academy 7:45 2:25
    855 Success Academy 8:30 3:20
    13 Tench Tilghman Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    232 Thomas Jefferson Elementary/Middle School 8:00 2:40
    84 Thomas Johnson Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    373 Tunbridge Public Charter School 7:45 2:25
    374 Vanguard Collegiate Middle School 8:00 2:40
    226 Violetville Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    429 Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy 7:45 2:35
    134 Walter P. Carter Elementary/Middle School 9:00 3:40
    51 Waverly Elementary/Middle School 8:45 3:25
    407 Western High School 8:15 3:05
    225 Westport Academy 8:45 3:25
    83 William Paca Elementary School 8:00 2:40
    28 William Pinderhughes Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    301 William S. Baer School 9:00 3:50
    87 Windsor Hills Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    23 Wolfe Street Academy 8:00 2:40
    205 Woodhome Elementary/Middle School 7:45 2:25
    219 Yorkwood Elementary School 7:45 2:25
    858 Youth Opportunity 9:00 3:50