Records and Championship Results

  • Armistead Gardens Middle School
    Track & Field
    Records
    Top Place at Meet 4x100 M Relay 400 M Dash 100 M Dash 100 M Hurdles 1600 M Run
    GIRLS
    1:03.82
    1st Anfranys Liriano 1:13.15 13.75 18.8 6:35.95
    2011 Brianna Gibson Maranda Clark Brittney Meyers Brittney Meyers Stephanie Hamm
    Maranda Clark 2014 2011 2011 2013
    Reylee Diaz
    2012
    Combined 1st (2011)
    BOYS
    54.6
    1st Robert Miller 59.82 11.65 13.79 5:22.57
    2011 Desmond Banks Sean Allison Robert Miller Robert Miller Alex Ferrer
    KeyJuan Diggs 2012 2012 2012 2017
    Steven Pietrera
    2011
    Top Place at Championships 200 M Dash 800 M Run 4x200 M Relay Shot Put Long Jump
    GIRLS
    2:25.3
    5th 29.28 2:59.54 Ashley Delgado 27' 9.5" 13' 7"
    2013 Brittney Meyers Ashley Delgado Daina Ramos Malerie Bracey Britney Meyers
    2010 2014 Jazmyn Smith 2010 2011
    Taylor Rudolph Ashley Delgado
    2014 2014
    Combined 7th (2011)
    BOYS
    2:02.84
    1st 23.67 2:25.35 Xavier Lee 37' 1.5" 19' 0.5"
    2012 Robert Miller Sean Allison Thierry Watat Robert Fletcher Robert Miller
    3rd 2012 2012 KeyJuan Diggs 2015 2012
    2017 Desmond Banks
    2011
     
    Championship Results: 
    2017 Results:  Boys 3rd Place
    400M:
        Alex Ferrer 5th
    4x200M:
        Daniella Arias, Deara Lawrence, Kaya Carter, Isaichid DeJesus 8th
        Justin Feliciano, Cain Martinez, Jordany Roman, Terrell Lawrence 7th
    800M:
        Kimberly Vasquez 6th 
        Adamary Reyes 8th 
        Alex Ferrer 3rd
        Josue Portillo 4th
    1600M:
        Kimbrly Vasquez 7th
        Adamary Reyes 8th
        Alex Ferrer 1st
        Josue Portillo 3rd 
        Angel Lopez 6th 
    Hurdles:
        Kimberly Vasquez 4th
        Michelle Cepeda 7th
        Josue Portillo 3rd
    Long Jump
        Adamary Reyes 6th
        Jose Sabastro 4th
        Angel Lopez 6th
     
    2016 Results:
    800M:
        Gabriella Susbilla 7th 
        Alex Ferrer 6th
        Josue Portillo 8th 
    1600M:
        Frank Urgiles 5th
        Josue Portillo 6th
        Alex Ferrer 7th
    Hurdles:
        Kimberly Vasquez 5th
    Long Jump:
        Kimberly Vasquez 1st
        Yashira Valenzuela 3rd 
     
    2015 Results:  
     Missing
     
    2014 Results: 
    100M:
        Jennifer Marquez 5th
    800M:
        Ashley Delgado 5th 
    1600M:
        Maranda Clark 7th
        Dominik Allison 8th 
    Long Jump:
        Ashley Delgado 1st
        Jennifer Marquez 2nd
     Shot Put:
        Hansel DeJesus 3rd 
     
     2013 Results:
    200M:
        Anfranys Liriano 7th
    800M:
        Stephanie Hamm (aka Spam) 2nd
        Jorge Gonzales 8th
    1600M:
        Stephanie Hamm (aka Spam) 3rd
        Jorge Gonzales 2nd
    Hurdles:
        Jorge Gonzales 8th
    Shot Put:
        Shawn Fletcher 6th
    Long Jump
        Anfranys Liriano 
     
    2012 Results:
    200M:
        Robert Miller 1st
    400M:
        Maranda Clark 7th
        Sean Allison 1st
    800M:
        Sean Allison 1st
    1600M:
        Maranda Clark 6th
        Stephanie Hamm (aka Spam) 8th
        Sean Allison 1st
    Hurdles:
        Robert Miller 1st
    Shot Put:
        KeyJuan Diggs 5th
    Long Jump:
        Anfranys Liriano 1st
        Robert Miller 1st 
    2009-2011 Results: 
    Missing