• Our Amazing Alexander Hamilton Faculty and Staff Members

     

    Classroom Teachers                                                                        Student Support/Child Study Specialists

    Ms. Joyce Miller… IEP Chair

    Ms. Annie Woodson… Pre-Kindergarten                                    Ms Linda Creighton…Social Worker

    Ms. Valencia Gaddy… Pre-Kindergarten                                      Dr. Sonja Egblomasse… Speech Pathologist

    Ms. Jennifer Palmer…. Kindergarten

    Ms. Stephanie Stankowski…Kindergarten                                   

    Ms. Patrice Gilliam…First Grade  

    Ms. Meredith Brown…First Grade                                               

    Ms. Ashlee Venson…Second Grade

    Mr. Michael Fredericks…Second Grade                                     

    Ms. Krysta Moor ….Third Grade

    Mr. Tanya Gan-Lim….Third Grade Math

    Ms. Elizabeth Wojcik…Fourth Grade

    Ms. Genelle Hatcher… Fifth Grade

    Mrs. Brenda Gillard … Success For All Facilitator and Site-Based New Teacher Mentor

    Ms. Denine Griffin… Special Educator

    Mr. John Aquila… Special Education Resource Teacher

    Dr. Anna Maria Garcia… School Psychologist

     

    Para-Educators and Resource Teachers

    Ms. Mona Addison… Pre-K Paraeducator

    Ms. Darlene Taylor… Pre-K Paraeducator

    Dr. Holly Hood-Mincey… Music and Arts

    Mr. Darrin Conner… Visual Arts

    Mr. Jonathan Peterson … Rhythm and Movement / Student Mentoring

    Ms. Valerie Goodman… Physical Education


     

     

    Cafeteria Staff

    Ms. Ivy Green … Cafeteria Manager

    Ms.  Nina Pinkney… Cafeteria Assistant

    Ms. Lamia Miller…Cafeteria Assistant

     

    Building Maintenance Staff

     

    Mr. Larry Morton… Education Building Supervisor (EBS)- Area Supervisor

    Mr. Joseph Bell…. Education Building Supervisor—AHES Assigned

    Ms. Brenda Thomas…Lead Maintenance

    Mr. Randolph Washington…Custodial Team Member

     

        Medical Suite

        Ms. Amy Brown, Nurse

        Ms. Kim Cannady, School Health Aide

     

     

        Parent Volunteer Coordinator 

        Ms. Mona Addison

     

        Administration

        Mr. Brandon Pinkney, Principal

        Mr. D'Warren Lambirth, Climate and Culture Lead

        Ms. Joyce Prostic-Miller, Child Study Team Chair

        Ms. Pearlene Montgomery, Secretary